Virtual Studio Events
0%
VSE Event Page

Your event, your page, your audience.

A private stream on your own web address, with questions, polls and word clouds that work for the people watching at home and the people in the room. No apps, no extra subscriptions, run by the team running your show.

Try it: seven events, three views
Everything works: vote, ask, back a question, add a word.

Runs in your browser with simulated votes; nothing is stored. Every event except Reach is a fictional example.

What's included

One page replaces two subscriptions.

A streaming platform plus Slido or similar is the usual stack. This puts both on one page in your brand, run by the crew already running the show, and the data stays with you.

A private stream that adapts

One feed from the gallery becomes a full bitrate ladder. A phone on one bar of 4G gets a smaller picture that keeps playing; a laptop on fibre gets full HD.

Locked to your audience

One shared password, signed playback that only works on your page, and the programme PDF behind the same lock. Nothing is recorded unless you ask for a replay.

Questions, moderated

Every question waits for approval. Approve, edit, hide, put one on the big screen, mark it answered. People back the questions they want asked.

Polls and word clouds

Pick one, pick several, or a word cloud. Launch, close, reset and choose when results go public. One vote per device, counted live.

The room joins by QR code

A QR code on the LED wall opens a phone page with the same questions and polls: no video, no password, no app.

A stage screen for vMix

A 1920×1080 presenter page for a browser input or the LED processor: the question on stage, live poll bars or the word cloud, in your brand.

How it works

From the gallery to every screen.

The gallery running your show sends one feed out. Viewers at home and phones in the room meet on the same page, and the moderator decides what reaches the stage.

Compared

What you would otherwise stitch together.

For a one-day conference with 500 remote viewers and 200 people in the room.

Streaming platform + SlidoVSE Event Page
Audience toolsAbout $180 for Slido at this size, around $200 for similar toolsIncluded
BrandingTwo products, two looks, their logosOne page in your brand on your own web address
Room and remote togetherSeparate links and codes to explainSame questions and polls, one QR code for the room
On the big screenScreen-share a browser tabA designed 1920×1080 stage page into vMix
Who runs it on the dayYour team, learning two toolsThe crew already running your show
Your data afterwardsIn someone else's accountA CSV of every question and vote, handed over
Pricing

Priced per event, quoted in full.

Every price includes setup in your brand, a rehearsal, a load test and a security check before anyone gets the link.

£49 +VAT per event

Engage only

Questions, polls and word clouds beside a stream you already have, or for a room with no stream at all.

  • Unlimited participants
  • Your logo and colours
  • Room joins by QR code
  • Moderator console and stage screen
  • CSV export
  • Custom design £149, extra days £29, a year unlimited £399
Ask about it
£1,250 +VAT per event

Event Page

The full page: your own stream, your audience tools, your brand.

  • Everything in Engage only
  • Private branded page on your web address
  • Adaptive streaming to phone, tablet and laptop
  • Password access and programme downloads
  • Up to 2,000 viewer-hours included
Book a walkthrough
from £2,950 +VAT per event

Produced by VSE

The page plus our gallery and crew delivering the show.

  • Everything in Event Page
  • vMix gallery and streaming engineer
  • Moderator on the day
  • Graphics and stage screen operated for you
Ask about it
£1,500 +VAT per event · £12,000 +VAT a year

Agency licence

Run it under your own name for your clients, without VSE crew.

  • White label throughout
  • Your branding or your client's
  • Training for your operators
  • VSE on call during your shows
Ask about it
Engage only, on its ownPriceSlido at the same size
Single event, your logo and colours£49 +VATabout £140
Custom design, matched to your event£149 +VATnot offered
Extra days at the same event£29 +VAT a daycharged per event
Annual plan, unlimited events on one brand£399 +VAT a yearfrom about £1,000 a year
Agency licence, white label for all your clients£999 +VAT a yearno white label
Moderated for you by VSEfrom £295 +VAT half daynot offered

Every Engage option includes unlimited participants, moderated Q&A, polls, word clouds, QR joining for the room, the moderator console, the stage screen and a CSV export. Viewer-hours above the included 2,000 are passed on at cost, typically £5 to £10 per 100 hours depending on picture quality. Extras: a replay page with recording, individual registration links in place of one shared password, and a web application firewall. Multi-day programmes sit under the Engage and Enterprise packages.

First built for

Reach Annual Family Weekend 2026

Delta Hotels Worsley Park, Manchester, October 2026: families watching from home and around 200 people in the room, on one page branded from the printed programme. Before handover we ran 700 simulated devices against it for a minute.

13,067requests in the one-minute load test
0errors with 700 devices
1.2sslowest 5% of responses
Let's get started

Bring us the show you can't afford to drop.

A date and an ambition is plenty. We'll engineer the rest, from "can we?" to "standby… go."

Start a project

We use essential cookies to make the site work, and analytics cookies to understand what people read, only if you agree. See our privacy notice.