Virtual Studio Events
0%
Production toolbox

The kit behind the show

Comms, a live rundown, a prompter, captions, translation, graphics and speaker slides. Each runs in a browser, each is priced per event, and each sits on the same platform as your stream and delegates.

The toolbox

Seven tools your show already needs

01

Comms: Crew intercom in a browser

Party lines, talk and listen keys, private calls, program feeds, IFB to talent and tally for camera operators. Crew open a link on a laptop or phone; presenters get an IFB link with no app to install. It ties into hard-wired comms, Dante and vMix through a small gateway, and Stream Deck through Bitfocus Companion.

£79 +VAT per event up to 20 users · £149 +VAT up to 60 · £499 +VAT a year, unlimited events

02

Rundown: The running order, live

Every item with its planned and actual times, shared with the whole crew as the show runs. It drives the stage countdown clock, the presenter screen and the crew pages, so a change at the desk reaches everyone at once.

£49 +VAT per event · £399 +VAT a year, unlimited events

03

Prompter: A teleprompter in any browser

Scripts come straight from the rundown. Mirrored for a glass rig or plain for a confidence screen, scrolled by the operator from a laptop or phone.

£39 +VAT per event, or free with Rundown

04

Live captions: Captions on the stream and the stage

Automatic captions on the event page and the presenter screens, with the transcript after the show. Human-checked captions for events that need them.

£95 +VAT per event day · human-checked captions quoted

05

Translation and interpretation: Every delegate in their own language

Translated captions in the languages you choose, or remote interpreters working from home on their own lines while delegates pick a language on the player.

Translated captions £75 +VAT per language per day · interpretation £295 +VAT per language per day, interpreters at cost plus 15%

06

Graphics: Lower thirds and results on screen

Speaker names from the delegate list, live Q&A and poll results, straps and holding slides, in your brand and fed into the gallery as a browser source.

£149 +VAT per event with the template pack · custom design from £395 +VAT

07

Speaker slides: One place for every deck

Each speaker gets an upload link for their session. Versions are kept, the speaker-ready room checks each deck, and the final files sync to the show laptops.

£149 +VAT per event up to 50 sessions · £249 +VAT above

Prices

Per event, or once a year

ToolPrice
Comms£79 +VAT per event up to 20 users · £149 +VAT up to 60 · £499 +VAT a year, unlimited events
Rundown£49 +VAT per event · £399 +VAT a year, unlimited events
Prompter£39 +VAT per event, or free with Rundown
Live captions£95 +VAT per event day · human-checked captions quoted
Translation and interpretationTranslated captions £75 +VAT per language per day · interpretation £295 +VAT per language per day, interpreters at cost plus 15%
Graphics£149 +VAT per event with the template pack · custom design from £395 +VAT
Speaker slides£149 +VAT per event up to 50 sessions · £249 +VAT above
Show control bundle (Rundown, Prompter, countdown clock and messaging)£79 +VAT per event
Toolbox annual (every tool, unlimited events)£1,499 +VAT a year
Agency white label (every tool, your brand)£2,499 +VAT a year

Every tool is included in the Enterprise programme. Operators are booked with the crew. When VSE streams the show, streaming adds 15p +VAT per viewer-hour.

Book with four weeks' notice, or eight for Comms and interpretation, so each tool is set up and rehearsed for your show.

Next step

Tell us about the show

Which tools, how many crew and speakers, and the date.

Get in touch →
Let's get started

Bring us the show you can't afford to drop.

A date and an ambition is plenty. We'll engineer the rest, from "can we?" to "standby… go."

Plan your event

We use essential cookies to make the site work, and analytics cookies to understand what people read, only if you agree. See our privacy notice.